Entertainment

On and Off. They’re On Again…

On and Off. They’re On Again…

…I don’t even know how to start this. You gotta wonder what’s going on though… Let’s just… Ugh let’s get started. So earlier Justin Bieber posted this to his Instagram. I guess him and Selena are back on. Some compare the two as this generation’s version of Justin Timberlake and Britney Spears. I say no […]

They Showed My Vag, I’m Suing

They Showed My Vag, I’m Suing

They say Americans are very sue-happy. That we’ll sure anyone over anything. I once tripped over a sign on my way to the grocery store and when I asked for band aids the store thought I was gonna sue them. I said, “The sign is half a mile from your property. I just want some […]

Can I Borrow $1000?

Can I Borrow $1000?

So we all know that athletes and entertainers get paid ridiculous amounts of money. I mean so much money that they could possibly solve the homeless/hunger crisis in America. Well maybe not all athletes and entertainers make THAT much but these three do now:     It’s been reported the the three big stars from […]

Bootlegging to New Heights

Bootlegging to New Heights

It’s one thing for movies to leak online. It’s another thing for movies to leak online THREE WEEKS before they hit theaters and for the quality to be extremely high. So in case you haven’t heard, which you might not have unless you’re a man, The Expendables 3 was leaked THREE WEEKS before it’s set […]

And So It Begins…

And So It Begins…

So this came out today… Yep… Apparently this is the trailer that all horny housewives across America have been waiting for. So in cased you missed it, which how could you? Fifty Shades of Grey is a book series that came out a few years ago and was HUGE. I MEAN HUGE! It was the book all […]

Someone Couldn’t Wait to Get Married…

Someone Couldn’t Wait to Get Married…

So when I woke up the other morning I ate oatmeal for breakfast and watched some television with my lovely fiancé. I then checked my Twitter feed and what do I find out? Apparently Glee’s Naya Rivera is married to some actor named Ryan Dorsey. Let me just say what we’re all thinking, WHAT THE FUCK?!? […]